“Parade for the End of the World”  Photo:Kô Oda “Parade for the End of the World”  Photo:Kô Oda

“Parade for the End of the World”(Japan Premiere)

Dance Cross

2018. 2.15 [thu] - 2.18 [sun]

Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse No.1 3rd floor hall
Choreography, Dance : Jérémie Bélingard
Music, Composition : Shibuya Keiichiro
Video, Installation : Justine Emard
Co-production:Maison de la Culture du Japon à Paris

“COFFEE” Photo:Masunaga Yasuyuki“COFFEE” Photo:Masunaga Yasuyuki

Nibroll “COFFEE”

Opening Program

2018.2.2 [fri] - 2.4 [sun]

Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse No.1 3rd floor hall
Choreography : Yanaihara Mikuni
Visual : Takahashi Keisuke
Costume : Yanaihara Mitsushi

“Maria” Photo:Ayako Abe“Maria” Photo:Ayako Abe

Terada Misako Creation

db×YDC Co-production

2018.2.15 [thu] - 2.18 [sun]

Yokohama Nigiwaiza Small Hall
Trilogy performance by one dancer and three choreographers
Dance : Terada Misako
Choreography : Tsukahara Yuya, Jung Young Doo, Marcelo Evelin
Co-production:DANCE BOX

Hamada Junpei “Convey” Photo:Tsukada YoichiHamada Junpei “Convey” Photo:Tsukada Yoichi

Hamada Junpei “Sank you very much” (Japan Premiere)
Kim Jeeyeun “MAT (MAN) NAN” (Japan Premiere)
Shimojima Reisa Creation

Dance Cross | Asian Selection

2018.2.3 [sat] – 2.4 [sun]

Yokohama Nigiwaiza Small Hall
Choreography : Hamada Junpei
(French Embassy Prize for Young Choreographer of YDC2016 Competition I)
Choreography : Kim Jeeyeun
(Prizewinner of Seoul Dance Collection 10th Edition in 2016)
Choreography : Shimojima Reisa
(Outstanding New Artist Prize of YDC2017 Competition II)

Kurosu Ikumi “FLESH CUB” Photo:Tsukada YoichiKurosu Ikumi “FLESH CUB” Photo:Tsukada Yoichi

Competition I

2018.2.10 [sat] - 2.11 [sun]

Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse No.1 3rd floor hall
Performance presentation by choreographers selected based on video and documents
【Jury】Okami Sae, Kondo Ryohei, Tada Junnosuke, Hamano Fumio, Thierry Bayle, Yanaihara Mikuni

Simojima Reisa “Monkey in a diaper” Photo:Tsukada YoichiSimojima Reisa “Monkey in a diaper” Photo:Tsukada Yoichi

Competition II New Choreographer Division

2018. 2.8 [thu] - 2.9 [fri]

Yokohama Nigiwaiza Small Hall
Performance presentation by young choreographers (under 25) selected base on video and documents
【Jury】Ito Chie, Vivian Sato, Hamano Fumio

“free free” Photo:Tsukada Yoichi“free free” Photo:Tsukada Yoichi

Aokid × Hashimoto Takumi Creation

Performance by Former Prizewinner

2018. 2.13 [tue] - 2.14 [wed]

ZOU-NO-HANA TERRACE
Choreography, Dance : Aokid × Hashimoto Takumi ( Jury Prize of YDC2016 CompetitionⅠ)

Japan Women's College of Physical Education THE DANCE PRODUCING SOCIETY “Bongo,Bongo 9phases” Photo:Tsukada YoichiJapan Women's College of Physical Education THE DANCE PRODUCING SOCIETY “Bongo,Bongo 9phases” Photo:Tsukada Yoichi

Showcase Performance

2018. 2.10 [sat] - 2.11 [sun]

Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse Event area
Artist who have participated in YDC are offering short performances